Chauffeured transfers in Sarasota · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sarasota with the fare shown first
Sarasota arranges pre-booked transfers in Sarasota (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Sarasota, each with its page
- Kompose Hotel Sarasotafrom US$11.943 min
- The John and Mable Ringling Museum of Artfrom US$14.746 min
- Kompose Hotel Sarasotafrom US$15.706 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sarasota requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sarasota and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Sarasota
US$11.94
the cheapest route
3 min
Sarasota Bradenton Intl. Airport → Kompose Hotel Sarasota
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sarasota, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sarasota Bradenton Intl. Airport → Kompose Hotel Sarasota1.4 km · 3 minUS$11.94from
- Sarasota Bradenton International Airport → The John and Mable Ringling Museum of Art2.4 km · 6 minUS$14.74from
- Sarasota Bradenton International Airport → Kompose Hotel Sarasota3 km · 6 minUS$15.70from
- Sarasota Bradenton International Airport → Sarasota Bradenton Intl. Airport3.2 km · 7 minUS$16.42from
- Sarasota Bradenton International Airport → Sarasota Jungle Gardens3.9 km · 8 minUS$17.94from
- Sarasota Bradenton Intl. Airport → The Ritz-Carlton, Sarasota6.5 km · 9 minUS$22.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarasota Bradenton Intl. Airport → Kompose Hotel Sarasota | 1.4 km | 3 min | US$11.94 | See details |
| Sarasota Bradenton International Airport → The John and Mable Ringling Museum of Art | 2.4 km | 6 min | US$14.74 | See details |
| Sarasota Bradenton International Airport → Kompose Hotel Sarasota | 3 km | 6 min | US$15.70 | See details |
| Sarasota Bradenton International Airport → Sarasota Bradenton Intl. Airport | 3.2 km | 7 min | US$16.42 | See details |
| Sarasota Bradenton International Airport → Sarasota Jungle Gardens | 3.9 km | 8 min | US$17.94 | See details |
| Sarasota Bradenton Intl. Airport → The Ritz-Carlton, Sarasota | 6.5 km | 9 min | US$22.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Sarasota
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sarasota Bradenton International Airport
from US$14.74Airport
6000 Rick Piccolo Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243
See prices and book →Sarasota Bradenton Intl. Airport
from US$11.94Airport
1154 Air Cargo Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243
See prices and book →Venice Municipal Airport
from US$103.62Airport
150 Airport Ave E, Venice, FL 34285
See prices and book →13th St w @ 6th Ave w NS
from US$34.74Station
Bradenton, FL 34205, USA
See prices and book →301 Blvd W/Us 41
from US$30.18Station
Florida 34208, USA
See prices and book →Cattlemen Transfer Station
from US$47.70Station
Porter Way, Sarasota, FL 34232
See prices and book →Cattlemen Transit Station
from US$47.70Station
Fruitville, FL 34232, USA
See prices and book →Desoto Station
from US$29.86Station
South Bradenton, FL 34205, USA
See prices and book →Downtown Transfer Station
from US$22.98Station
Sarasota, FL 34236, USA
See prices and book →Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Sarasota
from US$53.70Hospital
6400 Edgelake Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
See prices and book →HCA Florida Sarasota Doctors Hospital
from US$52.34Hospital
5731 Bee Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233
See prices and book →HealthFit powered by SMH
from US$59.30Hospital
5880 Rand Blvd #102, Sarasota, FL 34238
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sarasota?
In Sarasota and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sarasota centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SarasotaDrive with Sarasota in Sarasota
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sarasota?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sarasota?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sarasota?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sarasota, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car